Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephanie Beacham

Age: 77, born 28 February 1947

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bernie Greenwood


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
68 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
67 votes
My Girlfriends Of Listal Portrayed As Kitties (33 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 51 comments
51 votes
Gorgeous in the 60s (35 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Ladies Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (27 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 7 comments

Stephanie Beacham Videos

Stephanie Beacham Tribute

208 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

14 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Beacham, one of four children, was born in Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, the daughter of Joan, a housewife, and a father who was an insurance executive and the managing director of the Grosvenor estate. Shortly after birth, she was diagnosed as being completely deaf in her right ear, as her mother had contracted chickenpox during her pregnancy. She has about 75% of normal hearing capacity in her left ear. She attended a Catholic girls' school (although she was not brought up as a Catholic) and later travelled to Boulogne-Billancourt in Paris, France to study mime with Étienne Decroux, before attending Royal Academy of Dram ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2083 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
Rating:
6.3
335 Watched
Rating:
6.1
322 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
230 Watched
Rating:
6.1
128 Watched
Rating:
6.3
105 Watched
Rating:
6.2
40 Watched
Rating:
5.4
34 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

crosser90 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

dcl1964 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Stephanie Beacham28 February 1947Beacham has 2 children:• Phoebe McEnery (1974);• Chloe McEnery (1977);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Henrike posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Henrike voted for 47 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Celebs (574 beauty items)
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Tallyhawk voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 years ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

John Thomas Bamford voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

parryj voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 52 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »