Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Estelle Caro Eggleston

Born: 1 October 1938 Died: 17 February 2023

Country of origin: United States


Lists

132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Stella Stevens Videos

Tribute to Stella Stevens

509 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Stella Stevens

343 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

28 votes
21 votes
18 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: Stella Stevens (born: Estelle Caro Eggleston on October 1, 1938) is a film, television, and stage actress. She began her acting career in 1959 and starred in such popular films as The Nutty Professor (1963), The Courtship of Eddie's Father (1963), The Silencers (1966), Where Angels Go, Trouble Follows (1968), The Ballad of Cable Hogue (1970), and The Poseidon Adventure (1972). Stevens also appeared in numerous television series, miniseries, and movies, including Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1960, 1988), Bonanza (1960), The Love Boat (1977, 1983), Hart to Hart (1979), Newhart (1983), Murder, She Wrote (1985), Magnum, P.I. (1986) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (31), American (22), Born 1938 (7), Died 2023 (3), Gorgeous (2), Playmate (2), Enchanting (2), Hec Ramsey (1), Tv Actress (1), Tv Western (1), Born In Mississippi (1), PMOM (1), Born October 1 (1), Warren Beatty Women (1), Wacko (1), Died Aged 84 (1), Yazoo City (1), Elegant (1), Leggy (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Highlander (1992)
Rating:
6.3
459 Watched
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
348 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
5. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.6
226 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
320 Watched
Rating:
6.7
289 Watched
Rating:
7.3
106 Watched
Rating:
5.5
33 Watched
5. The Silencers (1966)
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

minervaa voted for 20 images [View All] 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
gwadran voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 9 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for 5 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 27 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
napier voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
ร‰tats-Unis voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »