Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stefano Lelio Beniamino Accorsi

Age: 47, born 2 March 1971

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

15 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
8 votes
Top Italian Actors/Actresses living now (20 items)
list by Rent92
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stefano Accorsi made his feature film debut in 1990 in Pupi Avati's FRATELLI E SORELE, starring Franco Nero and Anna Bonaiuto. In addition to working in theater and television, Accorsi's early film credits include JACK FRUSCIANTE E USCITO DAL GRUPPO, LA MIA GENERAZIONE, and I PICCOLI MAESTRI. In 1998, he starred in Luciano Ligabue's RADIOFRECCIA, winning three prizes as Best Actor, including the David Di Donatello, the Premio Amidei, and the Ciak d'Oro. Accorsi can also be seen in Enzo Monteleone's ORMAI E FATTA, Maria de Medeiros' CAPITANI D'APRILE, Nani Moretti's THE SON'S ROOM, HIS SECRET LIFE, and the upcoming TABLOID TV, di ... (more)
Tags: Italy (3), Italian (3), Actor (3), Male (1), Born 1971 (1), Italian Hot (1), Cinema Italiano (1), Italiano (1), Italia (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
212 Watched
Rating:
6.1
200 Watched
Rating:
7.1
151 Watched
Rating:
7.3
146 Watched
Rating:
6.2
148 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
8.5
41 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
5. 1993
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1 Watched




Movies written by

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)

"Stefano Accorsi and Bianca Vitali "