Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stana Stacey Katic

Age: 45, born 26 April 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kris Brkljac


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
123 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 49 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 12 comments

Stana Katic Videos

Stana Katic - She Can Get It

1007 Views

Added 11 years ago


Stana Katic Interview on Zap2it

362 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

85 votes
57 votes
45 votes
38 votes
30 votes

Description: Stana Katic [ born: Stana Stacey Katic on April 26, 1978 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada ] is a Croatian-Canadian film and television actress, Katic played Kate Beckett on the ABC series Castle. Katic was born to Croatian parents, who immigrated from Croatia to Canada. Katic moved with her family to Aurora, Illinois. She spent the following years moving back and forth between Canada and the US. After graduating from West Aurora High School in 1996, she studied acting at Chicago's Goodman School of Drama. In addition to English, she speaks Italian, French and Serbo-Croatian (Serbian, Croatian, Bosnian). Katic played the character ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Beautiful (10), Canadian (9), Brunette (6), Born 1978 (4), Croatian (4), Gorgeous (4), Nose (3), 1978 (3), Stunner (3), Canada (2), Hazel Eyes (2), Brown Eyes (2), Serbian (2), Stana Katic (2), Pretty (2), Castle (2), Female (2), Mien (1), Holy Shit (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3528 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
5. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1188 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2107 Watched
2. The Spirit (2008)
Rating:
4.8
714 Watched
3. Feast of Love (2007)
Rating:
6.6
179 Watched
4. The Double (2011)
Rating:
5.8
117 Watched
5. CBGB
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched




Update feed

adele72 voted for 7 images [View All] 9 hours, 51 minutes ago

darof voted for 27 images [View All] 12 hours, 7 minutes ago

parryj voted for 42 images [View All] 19 hours, 22 minutes ago

parryj voted for 108 images [View All] 21 hours, 47 minutes ago

em22041975 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 day, 6 hours ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
rico650 posted 16 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

gora2017 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"4 images"


lovedriver voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

ebern voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months ago

ebern voted for an image 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months ago

phillip542 voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months ago

EFPaisley voted for 41 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 29 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

joe322 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months ago

bfpierce voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 69 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

bfpierce voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 20 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »