Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stacy Martin

Age: 31, born 1 January 1991

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Daniel Blumberg


Lists

346 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
142 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
118 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
113 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments

Photos

18 votes
14 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: is a French-English actress. She is best known for her breakthrough role as the younger version of Charlotte Gainsbourg's character Joe in Lars von Trier's drama film Nymphomaniac. In 2013, Martin starred as Young Joe aged 15 to 31, in Lars von Trier's drama film Nymphomaniac. For her role in the film, which had real sex scenes and featured hardcore porn in some cases, Martin had a "porn double" and used a prosthetic vagina. The role got her nominated for a Bodil Award for Best Actress in a Leading Role. She was also a part of the Breakthrough Brits of 2014 which was organized by BAFTA to recognize emerging talents. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Born 1991 (2), French (1), Female (1), 1991 (1), Model (1), Brunette (1), Capricorn (1), Born In 1991 (1), Bangs (1), ASOS (1), Avatary (1), YBA (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
643 Watched
Rating:
6.9
494 Watched
3. High-Rise (2016)
Rating:
6
145 Watched
Rating:
6.6
174 Watched
Rating:
6.4
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
3. L'invité (2000)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Georgini voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

Chris Davies voted for 17 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lalilu 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

blackjack9 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Claus Skowronski voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lord0j 7 months, 2 weeks ago
rcvr2 7 months, 4 weeks ago
tilgjengelig19 8 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1787 person items)
Campagnola voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

perod posted 10 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
You need my love on replay (214 person items)
Argen23 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Argen23 voted for 12 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Stacy MartinEnglish-French Actress• French;• English; "


francoiscrueize 1 year ago
Agirl 1 year ago
Agirl voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

bloodmoon 1 year, 1 month ago
eml7 1 year, 1 month ago
Emily voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

frideriksum voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

time50 1 year, 3 months ago
time50 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Zan Udo 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 4 months ago
Alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 5 months ago
dc1994 1 year, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »