Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shree Amma Yanger Ayyapan

Born: 13 August 1963 Died: 24 February 2018

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Boney Kapoor


Lists

87 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
56 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

View all Sridevi lists

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Shree Amma Yanger Ayyapan (13 August 1963 โ€“ 24 February 2018), known professionally as Sridevi, was an Indian actress who worked in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, Malayalam, and Kannada language films. Cited as the "first female superstar" of Indian cinema, she was the recipient of various accolades, including a National Film Award, four Filmfare Awards (a Filmfare Lifetime Achievement Award and three Filmfare Awards South), two Tamil Nadu State Film Awards, a Kerala State Film Award, and a Nandi Award. Sridevi's career spanned over 50 years in a wide range of genres. She was known for her reticent and introverted off-screen ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
51 Watched
2. Mr. India (1987)
Rating:
8
35 Watched
3. Bombay Talkies (2013)
Rating:
6.4
12 want to see
4. Lamhe (1991)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
5. Chandni (1989)
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




Music

Rating:
3.7
1 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

farahsaxount added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
jimmi 1 year, 3 months ago
ressan voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan 1 year, 6 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Fae Tae posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"She was so beautiful"


SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 48 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

1sonblue 1 year, 11 months ago
Severin Severin posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

farahbear 2 years, 6 months ago
Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

chats 3 years, 1 month ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Dames (873 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
lapinrose 3 years, 10 months ago
Bruce 4 years ago
Dark Matter 4 years ago
allhailcody 4 years, 1 month ago
Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

twinklebear 4 years, 2 months ago
farahlafels123 4 years, 2 months ago
seth9622 4 years, 3 months ago
Farah Luna posted 43 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

dynaman 4 years, 5 months ago
Farah Luna 4 years, 5 months ago
Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Farah Luna posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

jonslist 4 years, 9 months ago
emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years ago

shotswerefired posted a image 5 years ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »