Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Spike Spencer

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Forrest Spencer

Age: 50, born 21 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Description: Charles Forrest "Spike" Spencer (born on December 21, 1968 in Houston, Texas) is an American actor best known for dubbing Japanese anime films. He is best known for roles in ADV Films dubs of Neon Genesis Evangelion (as Shinji Ikari), Martian Successor Nadesico (as Akito Tenkawa), and Excel Saga (as Shioji). He has also performed voice acting for radio, especially commercials. His anime character voices tend to be either for timid, shy, or weak characters, or for eccentric and comical ones. He voiced Papillion in Buso Renkin, Ginta in the anime MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance, Hanatarō Yamada in Bleach, Rolo Lampero ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
3343 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.5
242 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
871 Watched
Rating:
7.1
767 Watched
Rating:
7.5
420 Watched
Rating:
7
388 Watched
Rating:
8.3
291 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen