Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sorana Mihaela Cîrstea

Age: 32, born 7 April 1990

Country of origin: Romania

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

33 votes
Sports Girls (39 items)
list by clovia
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Lizard Brain & Neo-Cortex - Ladies (175 items)
list by bluenettes
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#5) (49 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
With or Without Hijab? (23 items)
list by Maram
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Sorana Mihaela Cîrstea is a Romanian professional tennis player. As of 6 August 2012, she is ranked world no. 38 and is the 2nd-ranked Romanian player, behind Monica Niculescu (out of 5 in the top 100). She achieved her career-high ranking of world no. 23 in August 2009,[3] following appearances in the quarterfinals of the French Open and the semifinals of the Los Angeles Open. Cîrstea was born in Bucharest, and speaks Romanian, English, Spanish, and French. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9.7
6 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

vought0499 4 days, 5 hours ago
speed101 voted for 4 images 4 days, 7 hours ago

speed101 4 days, 7 hours ago
Agirl 2 months, 1 week ago
Agirl voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Skywalker voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Faora27 6 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

texan 1 year, 3 months ago
texan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

alter posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 4 months ago
clovia posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

clovia added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sports Girls (39 beauty items)
clovia 1 year, 4 months ago
Rock'n'roll 1 year, 6 months ago
Rock'n'roll voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chats 1 year, 9 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 10 months ago
simmerinbreeze 2 years, 4 months ago
frideriksum added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Women of Tennis (10 person items)
lapinrose 2 years, 6 months ago
ramoninho 2 years, 9 months ago
emberlin posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Rich t time 3 years, 6 months ago
orca 3 years, 7 months ago
Haines11 3 years, 9 months ago
Maram added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
With or Without Hijab? (23 person items)

"# Sofana Dahlan "


sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

carnamau 5 years ago
Ricky F voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Ricky F 5 years, 1 month ago
Ricky F posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

romis18 5 years, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

SEK84 5 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »