Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sora Amamiya

Stats

Birth Name: 雨宮 天, Amamiya Sora

Age: 29, born 28 August 1993

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and singer from Tokyo, Japan. She is affiliated with Music Ray'n. After passing an audition held by Music Ray'n, she made her voice acting debut in 2012. She played her first main role as Kaori Fujimiya in the 2014 anime television series One Week Friends. She is a member of the music unit TrySail, along with voice actresses Momo Asakura and Shiina Natsukawa. Her notable roles include Akame in Akame ga Kill!, Asseylum Vers Allusia in Aldnoah.Zero, Mayuri in Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgement, Hitomi Uzaki in Killing Bites, Aqua in KonoSuba, Miia in Monster Musume, Isla in Plastic Memories, Elizabeth Li ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
3. Blame! (2017)
Rating:
3.7
8 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tokyo Ghoul (2014)
Rating:
5.4
216 Watched
Rating:
6.7
157 Watched
3. Akame ga Kill! (2014)
Rating:
6
151 Watched
4. Log Horizon (2013)
Rating:
6.7
73 Watched
Rating:
7
69 Watched




Update feed

petrovsky 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Muzui added this to a list 1 year ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
Muzui 1 year ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 1 month ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 7 months ago
Leader Vladimir posted 3 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Leader Vladimir 5 years, 11 months ago