Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor

Age: 44, born 10 April 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Jones


Lists

159 votes
Best as redhead (39 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
152 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 34 comments
134 votes
Short Hair (45 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments

Sophie Ellis-Bextor Videos



Photos

30 votes
24 votes
19 votes
18 votes
18 votes

Description: Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor (born 10 April 1979) is an English singer, songwriter, model and occasional DJ. She first came to prominence in the late 1990s, as the lead singer of the indie rock band Theaudience. After the group disbanded, Ellis-Bextor went solo, achieving widespread success in the early 2000s. Her music is a mixture of mainstream pop, disco, nu-disco, and 1980s electronic influences. The discography of Sophie Ellis-Bextor, an English pop music singer, consists of three studio albums, ten singles, eleven music videos, and one video album. Ellis-Bextor debuted in 1997 as frontwoman of the indie music group theaud ... (more)
Tags: Singer (6), British (5), Blue Eyes (4), Model (4), Brunette (3), Talented (2), Leggy (2), Born 1979 (2), 1979 (2), England (2), English (2), April 10 (1), Born In April (1), Norwich City FC Fan (1), NOT Italian (1), Rimmel (1), Born In 1979 (1), Maybe (1), UK (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
Rating:
7.6
173 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched
Rating:
7.2
115 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Read My Lips (2003)
Rating:
8.3
12 own
Rating:
8.1
7 own
Rating:
7
7 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
9.2
2 own




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 3 days, 5 hours ago

jessie65 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Bigfatmoocow voted for an image 2 months ago

Jason voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Zane added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Seen Live (279 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

joe322 voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

joe322 voted for 18 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

Andylicious voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

ukya voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 69 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor10 April 1979Ellis-Bextor has 5 children:โ€ข Sonny Jones (2004);โ€ข Kit Valentine Jones (2009);โ€ข Ray Holliday Jones (2012);โ€ข Jesse Jones (2015);โ€ข Mickey Jones (2019);"


fuskator voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
tijtij voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years ago
Gorgeous Singers (235 person items)
fuskator voted for 4 images 2 years ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »