Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Sophie Dahl
6.4 Rating
(45 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Sophie Holloway

Age: 42, born 15 September 1977

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jamie Cullum


Lists

152 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
137 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
130 votes
♥In love with these covers♥ (58 items)
list by I am M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
113 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
93 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments

Sophie Dahl Videos



Photos

9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Sophie Dahl (born Sophie Holloway on 15 September 1977) is an English author and former fashion model. She was born in London, the daughter of actor Julian Holloway and writer Tessa Dahl. Her maternal grandparents were author Roald Dahl and actress Patricia Neal. Her paternal grandparents were actor Stanley Holloway and actress and chorus dancer Violet Lane. She was the inspiration for Sophie, the main character in her maternal grandfather's book The BFG.
Tags: Model (4), British (4), English (3), Blue Eyes (2), Blonde (2), Female (2), Curvy (2), Writer (2), Tall (2), Born 1977 (1), Actress (1), Author (1), Famous Family (1), Cook (1), Beautiful (1), Big Eyes (1), Non-fiction Writer (1), Great Eyes (1), Born In 1977 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
85 Watched
Rating:
4.9
36 want to see
Rating:
5.5
19 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
221 Watched
Rating:
5.5
16 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

archiveissues added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (233 person items)
titi rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
nonoitaliano rated this 10/10 1 week, 2 days ago
burnodo voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

redrobin rated this 9/10 1 week, 5 days ago
redrobin voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

redrobin added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Favorite Actress Europe (272 person items)
fantazjusz voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
5'11 or Taller (171 person items)
WendyLorene rated this 4/10 5 months, 1 week ago
WendyLorene added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
British Models (60 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 15 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Nepotism in Modeling (57 person items)

"Daughter of actor Julian Holloway and granddaughter of author Roald Dahl and actress Patricia Neal "


sh56 voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

welshrobbo1980 rated this 10/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Kat M added this to a list 10 months ago
124 rated this 8/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
124 voted for 5 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Darf Dazzah rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

zorro1025 rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

indigo455 rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DanaNotZuul voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

anjelesaangel rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
dishonered rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
chance voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »