Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sofia Villani Scicolone

Age: 88, born 20 September 1934

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
228 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
206 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 169 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years ago 32 comments

Sophia Loren Videos

Sophia Loren - Almost In Your Arms - Houseboat

581 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - Sophia Loren (Icon)

599 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Sophia Loren interview (Merv Griffin Show 1984)

582 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

58 votes
46 votes
38 votes
33 votes
25 votes

Description: Sophia Loren was born Sofia Villani Scicolone on September 20, 1934 in the Clinica Regina Margherita in Rome, Lazio, Italy, the daughter of Romilda Villani (1914–1991) and Riccardo Scicolone, a construction engineer. Scicolone refused to marry Villani, leaving Romilda, a piano teacher and aspiring actress, without support. Loren's parents had another child together, her sister Anna Maria Villani Scicolone, in 1938. Loren has two younger paternal half-brothers, Giuliano and Giuseppe. Romilda, Sofia and Maria lived with Loren's grandmother in Pozzuoli, near Naples. Sophia Loren was born in Rome in 1934, and raised in war-r ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (78), Gorgeous (64), Actress (52), Italian (25), Brunette (11), Born 1934 (9), Hot (8), Bombshell (7), Pin-up Girl (7), Green Eyes (7), Curves (7), European (6), Female (6), Cat Eyes (6), Killer Curves (6), Italy (5), Legend (5), Oscar Winner (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nine (2009)
Rating:
5.7
545 Watched
Rating:
6.1
359 Watched
Rating:
5.6
152 Watched
Rating:
8.1
140 Watched
Rating:
8
132 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.7
259 Watched
Rating:
6
111 Watched
5. The View (1997)
Rating:
4.1
90 Watched




Books




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 7 images [View All] 1 day, 3 hours ago

khahnie posted 13 images [View All] 5 days, 6 hours ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 days, 15 hours ago

perod voted for 6 images [View All] 6 days, 20 hours ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 6 days, 22 hours ago

La dolce vita voted for an image 1 week ago

LGBT voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Campagnola posted 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 4 weeks ago

"Sophia Loren, in Paris, poses with the Eiffel Tower."


ressan posted a image 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

i love italia voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Wolfenstein II voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jaime Italy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Knut Gute voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

MacGuffin voted for 50 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

beautiful20 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
ItalyCapri voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 86 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Greenpeace voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 46 Next »