Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sophia Lillis

Age: 22, born 13 February 2002

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (556 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
15 votes
Redhead females directory. (86 items)
list by Surey
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago

Sophia Lillis Videos



Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Sophia Lillis was born in Crown Heights, Brooklyn. She started her acting career at the age of seven, when her stepfather encouraged her to take acting classes at Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute in Manhattan. While studying there, a teacher recommended her for a role in an NYU student film. She then signed a deal with an agent and started auditioning for roles. She started out in short films but later landed her breakthrough role in the horror film It (2017).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. It
Rating:
6.8
909 Watched
Rating:
5.9
350 Watched
Rating:
7
173 Watched
4. Asteroid City (2023)
Rating:
6.8
144 Watched
Rating:
5.6
66 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
5.9
285 Watched
3. Sharp Objects (2018)
Rating:
8.2
93 Watched
Rating:
6.8
66 Watched
Rating:
5.3
30 Watched




Update feed

maxx_ 3 weeks, 2 days ago
heydrichenjoy 1 month ago
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Lite voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
Lite 2 months, 1 week ago
raigulus added this to Rated list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Chloris• A nymph who was associated with spring, flowers and new growth, believed to have dwelt in the Elysian Fields.• Chloris was abducted by Zephyrus, who transformed her into a deity known as Flora after they were married. Together, they have a son, named Karpos.• She was also thought to have been responsible for the transformations of Adonis, Attis, Crocus, Hyacinthus and Narcissus into flowers. "


shotswerefired voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

listerine314 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
psow voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

rubberlegs3 voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

rubberlegs3 8 months, 1 week ago
rubberlegs3 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 8 months, 2 weeks ago
psow voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

brandnewshoes 9 months, 2 weeks ago
unclebuck77 9 months, 3 weeks ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

mightbedragons 10 months, 3 weeks ago
LordJ 11 months ago
Darknight posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Jonny P 11 months, 1 week ago
Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

randomwrestler voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

dougcampbell 11 months, 4 weeks ago
robinlupes voted for an image 1 year ago

space1999 1 year ago
SomeBloke posted 2 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 1 year ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

psow voted for 38 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Darknight posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »