Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Soo-hyun (๊น€์ˆ˜ํ˜„)

Age: 34, born 16 February 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
50 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Soo-hyun is a South Korean actor. One of the highest-paid actors in South Korea, his accolades include four Baeksang Arts Awards, two Grand Bell Awards and one Blue Dragon Film Award. From 2012 to 2016 and in 2021, he has appeared in Forbes Korea Power Celebrity 40 list. He was selected as Gallup Korea's Television Actor of the Year in 2014 and was featured by Forbes in their 30 Under 30 Asia list of 2016. Kim took acting classes during his school years on his mother's recommendation to overcome his introvert personality. Following a few theatrical works, he made his television debut in 2007 with the family sitcom Kimchi Ch ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Deurim hai (2011)
Rating:
8.2
79 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
66 Watched
Rating:
8.5
68 Watched
Rating:
8.5
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dodookdeul (2012)
Rating:
7
50 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
5. Real (2017)
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched




Update feed

speed101 2 weeks, 2 days ago
katielouise18 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Darthmasco posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sluxxycuts added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Korean Actors (23 person items)
Mia 1 year, 10 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

tristan 3 years, 8 months ago
Kirithiga S Rajan 4 years, 5 months ago
leeseohyan26 4 years, 8 months ago
Fae Tae voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Sahra Hudhug 4 years, 8 months ago
Gyumin 4 years, 10 months ago
sopae 4 years, 10 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya 4 years, 11 months ago
qpwoeiruty 5 years ago
Vilma Velkova 5 years, 4 months ago
viclo 5 years, 5 months ago
sofia lol 5 years, 7 months ago
okokalondraa 5 years, 8 months ago
Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

giannakos246 5 years, 8 months ago
Shanley Vicente Bautista 5 years, 9 months ago
Katya Jimenez 5 years, 9 months ago
CitizenErased posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

rorjam 5 years, 10 months ago
beariisk 5 years, 11 months ago
CitizenErased 6 years ago
cantabilecross 6 years, 1 month ago
Jamil Esteron 6 years, 1 month ago
yuiseven 6 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Iwanna 6 years, 5 months ago
pedrin 6 years, 6 months ago
dropdeadashley 6 years, 6 months ago
Sharon Chen 6 years, 7 months ago
BlackRobe 6 years, 8 months ago
Bianca Marie Tobasco 6 years, 8 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla 6 years, 9 months ago