Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sonja Alice Selma Toni Ziemann

Born: 8 February 1926 Died: 17 February 2020

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

80 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
75 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1344 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
31 votes
Best German Actresses in History (42 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Sonja Ziemann (1926) is a German film and television actress, singer and dancer. Her roles in film operettas and Heimatfilms as 'Schwarzwaldmädel/The Black Forest Girl' (1950) and 'Grün ist die Heide/The Heath is Green' (1951) made her one of the first stars of Germany's post war cinema. Her private life knew several tragedies.
Tags: German (1), Actress (1), Born 1926 (1), Died 2020 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
44 Watched
2. The Secret Ways (1961)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
4. De Sade (1969)
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Beckmann (1999)
Rating:
7.7
2 Watched
2. Der Kommissar (1969)
Rating:
6
3 Watched
3. NDR Talk Show (1979)
Rating:
8.7
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

MUZE rated this 6/10 3 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1344 person items)
Henny voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

allemagne rated this 10/10 10 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

apo55a rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 3 years, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted 39 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

freaks33 rated this 8/10 5 years, 8 months ago
fanatkazenita rated this 1/10 5 years, 9 months ago