Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sonam Kapoor

Age: 38, born 9 June 1985

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anand Ahuja


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
154 votes
Sexy Celebrity Daughters (61 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
97 votes
Indian B♥bes In Retro L♥♥k (15 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
87 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Sonam Kapoor Videos

Suno Aisha

145 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

25 votes
16 votes
13 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Sonam Kapoor (born 9 June 1985) is an Indian film actress who appears in Bollywood films.She is the daughter of actor Anil Kapoor. She graduated from college in Political Science and Economics. She is interested in writing and direction, and has assisted the celebrated director, Sanjay Leela Bhansali in the production of his films including the path-breaking 'Black'. Sonam made her acting debut in 2007 with Sanjay Leela Bhansali's Saawariya opposite Ranbir Kapoor and subsequently featured in the offbeat drama Delhi-6 (2009). She earned her first commercial success with the romantic comedy I Hate Luv Storys (2010) and followed w ... (more)
Tags: Hot (4), Actress (4), Kapoor (3), Bollywood (3), Fashion (3), Sonam (3), Indian (3), Baby (2), Childish (2), 5' 8" (2), Beauty (2), Born On 9 (1), Mien (1), India (1), Born In June (1), Born In 1985 (1), Fashion Icon (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saawariya (2007)
Rating:
6.2
61 Watched
2. Delhi-6 (2009)
Rating:
6.3
28 Watched
Rating:
6.2
29 Watched
4. Aisha (2010)
Rating:
6.2
23 Watched
5. Thank You (2011)
Rating:
6.3
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
10 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

wittgenstein voted for 39 images [View All] 2 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 32 images [View All] 2 months ago

wittgenstein voted for 2 images 2 months ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
tiamari 5 months, 1 week ago
alter posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

icklepickle 6 months, 1 week ago
bludclarrt 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Fae Tae voted for an image 7 months ago

Michael S 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ukya voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

davey11 7 months, 3 weeks ago
bloodmoon 8 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

bludclaart 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Blutarski voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

elliesmall added this to list 11 months ago
mrhola 11 months, 1 week ago
shamsham added this to list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 2 weeks ago
jane111 11 months, 4 weeks ago
arvank 1 year ago
chicchic 1 year ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
lolli 1 year ago
abbieone 1 year ago
mahhie101 1 year ago
sara posted 7 images [View All] 1 year ago

ashalol 1 year ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
jojor 1 year, 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 year, 1 month ago
meganmoo 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
jj18 1 year, 3 months ago
PwopaNawty voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

aria69 1 year, 4 months ago
thomaslungford added this to list 1 year, 5 months ago
thomaslungford voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

noname2000 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »