Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Solange Wilvert

Age: 29, born 1 September 1989

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1425 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years ago 9 comments
58 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
Gorgeous Women (618 items)
list by roksana
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
49 votes
Brazilian Models (61 items)
list by nusch
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Solange Wilvert Videos

Solange Wilvert at SPFW (interview)

13 Views

Added 7 years ago


Solange Wilvert spring/summer06

10 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

25 votes
11 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Solange Wilvert (born October 15, 1988) is a Brazilian model. Wilvert was discovered during a casting session at her public school in Florianopolis, Brazil. She was only 14 years old at the time, but in only four weeks she had landed a contract in New York City.She has appeared on the catwalk for high designers Chanel, Alexander McQueen, Marc Jacobs, Karl Lagerfeld, and more. She was the face of Chanel, Calvin Klein,Fendi, Gucci,Stella McCartney,and others. She was on the cover of Stiletto, Vogue (3 times), and Wonderland.
Tags: Model (2), Sexy (1), 1988 (1), Brazil (1), Brazilian (1), Tall (1), Born In 1988 (1), High Fashion Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 4 days, 14 hours ago

Bruce Thomas rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
pharaohl voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

indigo455 rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
cudion added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Models by country (871 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

franceseattle added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Female Models (261 person items)
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year ago
Lena voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

franceseattle voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

franceseattle voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

zorro1025 rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
katia42assier added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Victoria's secret all models (737 beauty items)
drod2070 rated this 10/10 1 year, 11 months ago
franceseattle posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

franceseattle voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 2 years, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Marek voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

~(__^> voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

goldthwait voted for 5 images 2 years, 5 months ago

goldthwait rated this 7/10 2 years, 5 months ago
DJ95 rated this 4/10 2 years, 7 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 2 years, 8 months ago
Milena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Models S (80 person items)

"First Name: Solange Last Name: Wilvert Nationality: Brazilian Hair Color: Blonde Eye Color: Hazel Date of Birth: 1988 Place of Birth: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil Height: 6'0" ; 183cm Measurements: (US) 31-23-33 ; (EU) 80-58-85 Dress Size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 34 Shoe Size: (US) 9 ; (EU) 40 ; (UK) 6.5 "


narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago