Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Solange Piaget Knowles

Age: 37, born 24 June 1986

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

88 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
70 votes
Celebirty Cartoon Look Alikes (29 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
62 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2013 edition (99 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
52 votes
One dress - several celebrities (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Solange Knowles Videos

Solange - Almeda (Official Video)

68 Views, 3 votes

Added 5 years ago


SOLANGE - CRANES IN THE SKY (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

60 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


SOLANGE - DON'T TOUCH MY HAIR (OFFICIAL VIDEO)

47 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Singer, model and younger sister of Beyonce. In 2009, she released the critically acclaimed album Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams, which peaked at #9 on the Billboard 200. She made her singing debut when she was five by performing at an amusement park. She married Daniel Smith in February 2004 and had a son named Daniel Jr. the same year. She and Smith divorced in 2007. She then married Alan Ferguson in 2014. Former back-up dancer for Destiny's Child. Daughter of record executive Mathew Knowles and fashion designer Tina Knowles. Son, Daniel Julez Smith Jr. (b. October 18, 2004), with football player Daniel Smi ... (more)
Tags: Ebony (6), Singer (3), Beautiful (3), Afro (3), Gorgeous (3), Born 1986 (3), Celebrity Sister (2), Famous Sister (2), American (2), Black (2), Hot (2), Talented (1), Box Braids (1), Born In June (1), Born In Texas (1), Famous Sibling (1), Born In 1986 (1), Dancer (1), Eccentric (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1011 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
422 Watched
Rating:
4.2
80 Watched
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.4
1 own
2. When I Get Home (2019)
Rating:
8.8
0 want this




Update feed

melikeakkus7 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

bigreputation voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

ahmazing voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

fakeeyesopen voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

fakeeyesopen voted for 26 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

melikeakkus7 voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

tatemcr voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

lavenderhaze voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

reputati0n voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

ouggi voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

janekane voted for 23 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

unipolar voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months ago

bigreputation voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

janekane voted for 16 images [View All] 7 months ago

cameos voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

dianbahtiar voted for 2 images 7 months ago

dianbahtiar posted 32 images [View All] 7 months ago

obsessedwshit voted for an image 7 months ago

lavenderhaze voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

cameos voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

vultolorka voted for 15 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

madwoman voted for 42 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted 56 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dianbahtiar voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

melikeakkus7 voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

obsessedwshit voted for 23 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

ahmazing voted for 24 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Solange Piaget Knowles24 June 1986Knowles has 1 children:• Daniel Julez J. Smith Jr. (2004);"


dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

bobbie357 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »