Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Souad Muhammad Kamal Hosny

Born: 26 January 1943 Died: 21 June 2001

Country of origin: Egypt

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

15 votes
SFG Favourite B & W Pictures (39 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Vintage South Asian + Middle Eastern Actresses โœฟ (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
beautiful-arab (10 items)
list by laser195
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
We Lost them. (11 items)
list by Cleopatra
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Soad Hosny Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Souad Muhammad Kamal Hosny Al Baba was born on January 26th, 1943 in Ataba, Cairo, Egypt. She was the 10th sibling of 17 brothers and sisters. Husni was known as the "Cinderella" of Arab cinema and one of the most influential actresses in the Arabic art world. She ascended to stardom in the end of the 1950s, performing in more than 83 films between 1959 and 1991. A majority of her films were shot in the 1960s and 1970s. Souad was nicknamed the "Cinderella" of Arab Cinema and was one of the most influential female icons in the Arab Acting World. She first ascended into stardom in the late 1940s with her debut ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (5), I Would Do Her (4), Smile (3), Gorgeous (3), Goddess (3), Brunette (2), Holy Shit (2), 60s Star (2), Versatile (2), Sultry (2), Gone Too Soon (2), Lovely (2), Elegant (2), Lead Actress (2), Petite (2), Striking (2), Aquarius (2), Hot (2), Stunning (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ishayat hub (1961)
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
8
8 Watched
3. Al karnak (1975)
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
4
7 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched




Update feed

jimmi 1 year, 3 months ago
joeanne22 1 year, 8 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 10 months ago
jerryspring 2 years, 1 month ago
Severin Severin added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Vintage South Asian + Middle Eastern Actresses โœฟ (30 person items)

" "Love is the best thing in the world... and, the convergence between two soulmates, who complete each other, think about each other, and care about each other is the most beautiful and the sweetest thing in the world." "


sh56 2 years, 9 months ago
chuuut 3 years, 1 month ago
chats 3 years, 1 month ago
beautiful2021 3 years, 2 months ago
paparazzis 3 years, 2 months ago
topsecret2021 3 years, 3 months ago
sexystring 3 years, 3 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 3 months ago
Farah Luna posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

twinklebear posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

twinklebear posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

twinklebear 3 years, 8 months ago
Farah Luna 3 years, 8 months ago
dynaman 3 years, 8 months ago
A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Nada 6 years, 7 months ago
Cleopatra 7 years, 6 months ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
We Lost them. (11 person items)

"AS Known as " Cinderella ", I know that she may not be famous outside Egypt.. But I know that her death was just a tragedy for me. When you see Soad, You can see a lady and child. 26 January 1944 - 21 June 2001 I will leave some videos, so that you can see some of her โ™ฅ : If you want any translation for the videos, Just let me know, I'll be happy to explain."