Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊ณ ์†Œ์˜ / Ko So Young (Go So Yeong)

Age: 51, born 6 October 1972

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dong-gun Jang


Lists

3 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

She debuted in the KBS TV drama Tomorrow Love in 1992, and quickly established herself as a representative star of her generation. In 2009, it was announced that she and actor Jang Dong Gun have been dating since 2008. The two met on the set of their film, Love Wind Love Song, and were friends for many years before they started dating. They were married on May 2nd, 2010
Tags: Asian (2), Korean (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Libra (2), Born 1972 (1), Born In 1972 (1), Born In October (1), Type A (1), Fresh From South Korea (1), From SK (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Apateu (2006)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see
5. Double Agent (2003)
Rating:
7.5
6 Watched




TV

2 Watched




Update feed

LordJ 11 months, 3 weeks ago
dougcampbell 4 years ago
titi 4 years, 10 months ago
sara posted 21 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

carnamau 6 years, 7 months ago