Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊น€์†Œ์€ / Kim So Eun

Age: 34, born 6 September 1989

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
62 votes
Dress Up Your Face..(Face Art) (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Girls In Traditional Asian Dress (35 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 14 years ago 6 comments
41 votes
Beautiful Asian Girls - Part 3 (50 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
36 votes
Korean Women (733 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 5 years, 2 months ago

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kim So-eun (born September 6, 1989) is a South Korean actress. She rose to fame in 2009 with a supporting role in the popular television drama Boys Over Flowers, and at the same year she starred in drama He Who Can't Marry and Empress Cheonchu. She has since starred in A Good Day for the Wind to Blow, A Thousand Kisses, Liar Game and Scholar Who Walks the Night. In 2015, she was paired with Song Jae-rim on season 4 of We Got Married. In 2016-2017, she reunited with Song in family drama Our Gap-soon. She will collaborate with actor Lee Sang-yeob for KBS Drama Special You're Closer Than I Think, embarking her comeback to KBS after ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
214 Watched
2. Liar Game (2014)
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 want to see
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
5. We Got Married (2008)
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Voices (2007)
Rating:
6.6
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
4. Hyeon-gi-jeung (2014)
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

rpm3rd voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

farahsaxount posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lr902000 1 year ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
farahsaxount posted 55 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

farahsaxount posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

farahbear 1 year, 2 months ago
farahsaxount 1 year, 2 months ago
farahsaxount posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rpm3rd voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

dochizu voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 1 year, 4 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
Straight Edger 2 years, 3 months ago
Fae voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

balthier added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Jewel voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Bo Na 2 years, 9 months ago
Fae voted for 3 images 3 years ago

Toby White 3 years, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 6 months ago
Fae voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sonambulo 3 years, 8 months ago
Fae voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago
dougcampbell 4 years, 1 month ago
Bruce 4 years, 3 months ago
Plastikcat added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas 4 years, 7 months ago
mygvesz added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Korean Women (733 beauty items)
seth9622 4 years, 9 months ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

riani 5 years, 4 months ago
carnamau 6 years ago

« Prev12 Next »