Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Smiley Burnette

Stats

Birth Name: Lester Alvin Burnette

Born: 18 March 1911 Died: 16 February 1967

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Born 1911 (2), Died 1967 (2), 1950s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Actor (1), Westerns (1), Sidekick (1), Tv Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 55 (1), Western Actor (1), Gene Autry (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Green Acres (1965)
Rating:
6.1
118 Watched
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Dick Tracy (1937)
Rating:
7
5 want to see
2. Silver Spurs (1943)
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
6.4
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago