Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Slim Whitman

Stats

Birth Name: Ottis Dewey Whitman

Age: 96, born 20 January 1924

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Memorial for celebrities who died in 2013 (46 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oldest living musicians (10 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
6
13 Watched
2. Jamboree! (1957)
Rating:
10
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen