Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sistar (์”จ์Šคํƒ€)

Born: 3 June 2010 Died: 4 June 2017

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

18 votes
K-pop Girl Groups (134 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
K-POP Groups (52 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 10 years, 8 months ago
10 votes
K-POP Cuties (Groups) (29 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Kat's Favorite Bands (4 items)
list by Katrina
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
My fav K-POP/Korean Singers (12 items)
list by zyphur
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

View all Sistar lists

Sistar Videos

SISTAR ???_So Cool_Music Video [HD]

113 Views

Added 12 years ago


??? '???(Shady Girl)' M/V with ????? ???, ???)

112 Views

Added 13 years ago



View all Sistar videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Sistar was a South Korean girl group formed in 2010 by Starship Entertainment. Members: [Link removed - login to see] - Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group [Link removed - login to see] - Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual [Link removed - login to see] - Lead Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Sub-Vocalist, Maknae Their debut studio album So Cool was released on 9 August 2011. Their second album, Give It to Me, was released on 11 June 2013. Their biggest hits include "So Cool", "Alone", "Touch My Body", "Loving U" and "Give It to ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Push Push (2010)
Rating:
9
1 want this
2. Loving U (2012)
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
4. So Cool (2011)
Rating:
10
1 own
5. Alone (2012)
Rating:
9
1 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
8
7 Watched
2. Knowing Bros (2015)
Rating:
8
4 Watched
3. Music Bank (1998)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Bo Na voted for 4 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Bo Na voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Bo Na 2 years, 9 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 6 months ago
seth9622 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

dougcampbell 4 years, 1 month ago
Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Botzu 4 years, 2 months ago
Botzu voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

seth9622 4 years, 4 months ago
Yupo 4 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
K-pop Girl Groups (134 person items)

"Members: Hyorin - Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group Bora - Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual Soyu - Lead Vocalist Dasom - Sub-Vocalist, Maknae, Visual"


Katie โ˜ฃ 5 years, 5 months ago
MagiCARp 5 years, 5 months ago
Darthmasco 5 years, 7 months ago
Eleanor voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 6 years, 11 months ago
Marjorie Fvkerson Kim 7 years, 2 months ago
mavis410 7 years, 2 months ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Koji Ishimura 7 years, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger 7 years, 5 months ago
WhiteDAya 7 years, 6 months ago
painkiller 7 years, 7 months ago
Deanmon added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
K-POP Cuties (Groups) (29 person items)
123456ronin 8 years ago