Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sinéad Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Born: 8 December 1966 Died: 26 July 2023

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Reynolds


Lists

107 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
105 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (548 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
103 votes
Shaved heads (and looking great) (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
89 votes
Short marriages (21 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Sinéad O'Connor Videos

Sinéad O'Connor - 8 Good Reasons

96 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Sinéad O'Connor - What Doesn't Belong To Me

90 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Sinéad O'Connor was an Irish singer, songwriter, and activist. Her debut studio album, The Lion and the Cobra, was released in 1987 and achieved international chart success. Her 1990 album, I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got, was her biggest commercial success, selling over seven million copies worldwide. Its lead single, "Nothing Compares 2 U", was honoured as the top world single of the year at the Billboard Music Awards.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
23 own
Rating:
8.2
10 own
Rating:
7.4
8 own
Rating:
8.4
6 own
Rating:
8.9
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
218 Watched
2. The Butcher Boy (1998)
Rating:
6.8
146 want to see
Rating:
7.2
10 want to see
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 3 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
shotswerefired voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 4 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"56 years (20 685 days) Illness"


ercer added this to a list 4 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted a image 7 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sinéad Marie-Bernadette O'Connor8 December 1966O'Connor has 4 children:• Jake Reynolds (1987);• Brigidine Róisíne Waters (1996);• Shane Lunny (2004-2022);• Yeshua Francis Neil Bonadino (2006);"


Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Citizen Connor voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 42 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSSINÉAD O'CONNOR Mandinka (1987) Nothing Compares 2 U (1990) The Emperor's New Clothes (1990) Success Has Made a Failure of Our Home (1992) Thank You for Hearing Me (1994) "


Onion Jack posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" SINEAD MARIE BERNADETTE O'CONNORBorn: 8 December 1966Grammies: 1 7Brits: 1 1Top 10s: 1 (1) 1 (1) Nothing Compares 2 U (1990) - 1 ... 1"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Minerva13 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Sinéad Marie Bernadette O'Connor8 December 1966• 10 Albus Released;• 54 Singles Released;• 22 Colaborations;• 12 Wins & 29 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock & Folk Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards, Percussion & Low Whistle;"


Kendraatje voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Arizona added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (46 person items)
emberlin voted for an image 4 years ago

1HJ.m added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Sinéad O'Connor Album : I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got Music : Nothing Compares 2U"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Sinéad O'Connor & Barry Herridge ♥*No longer together* "


SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »