Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Adkins

Age: 67, born 10 November 1956

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Meredith Adkins


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Comedians...Standup...Movie...Tv (261 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Stand-Up Comedians I don't understand (10 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

View all Sinbad lists

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Sinbad was born in Benton Harbor, Michigan to two parents, Louise and the Baptist Rev. Dr. Donald Beckley Adkins and was then known as David Adkins. He is primarily known as an actor and somewhat a writer and proved his comedic acting style in House Guest (1994), Jingle All the Way (1996), First Kid (1996) and Good Burger (1997). He has been married to Meredith Adkins since 2002 with two children. He was previously married to Meredith Fuller.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1019 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched

View all Sinbad TV (42 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
1378 Watched
2. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
993 Watched
Rating:
5.9
330 Watched
4. Good Burger (1997)
Rating:
5
312 Watched
5. Planes (2013)
Rating:
4.5
173 Watched




Music




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Steven Universe Live Action Dream Cast (13 person items)

"As Mr. Smiley."


onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago