Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sinéad Marie Bernadette O'Connor

Age: 55, born 8 December 1966

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
102 votes
Shaved heads (and looking great) (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
89 votes
Short marriages (21 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
79 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
78 votes
Great pics posted by friends (31 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 21 comments

Sinéad O'Connor Videos

Sinéad O'Connor - 8 Good Reasons

72 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Sinéad O'Connor - What Doesn't Belong To Me

68 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world. [1991] She made news in 1990 when she announced she would refuse to go onstage at the Garden State Arts Center in New Jersey if "The Star Spangled Banner" was performed. The venue heeded her demand. Caused a huge international stir when she tore up a photograph of Pope John Paul II, live, on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) (on October 3, 1992), while shouting "Fight the true evil!" after singing an a capella version of Bob Marley's "War". Almost immediately, NBC received over a thousand phone calls with compl ... (more)
Tags: Singer (16), Irish (6), Pop (4), Rock (3), Controversial (3), 80s (2), Born 1966 (2), Shaved Head (2), Vegetarian (2), Female (2), Singer-songwriter (1), 1990s (1), Alternative Rock (1), Ireland (1), Beautiful (1), Alternative (1), Bald (1), Female Vocalists (1), Female Artist (1), Crazy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
6.8
191 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
23 own
Rating:
8.2
10 own
Rating:
7.5
8 own
Rating:
8.4
6 own
Rating:
8.9
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
214 Watched
2. The Butcher Boy (1998)
Rating:
6.8
147 want to see
Rating:
7.2
10 want to see
Rating:
8.5
3 want to see
5. Hush-a-Bye Baby (1990)
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 months ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Citizen Connor voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 42 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSSINÉAD O'CONNOR Mandinka (1987) Nothing Compares 2 U (1990) The Emperor's New Clothes (1990) Success Has Made a Failure of Our Home (1992) Thank You for Hearing Me (1994) "


Onion Jack posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" SINEAD MARIE BERNADETTE O'CONNORBorn: 8 December 1966Grammies: 1 7Brits: 1 1Top 10s: 1 (1) 1 (1) Nothing Compares 2 U (1990) - 1 ... 1"


Onion Jack voted for an image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months ago

Minerva13 posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Sinéad Marie Bernadette O'Connor8 December 1966• 10 Albus Released;• 54 Singles Released;• 22 Colaborations;• 12 Wins & 29 Nominations;Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock & Folk Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards, Percussion & Low Whistle;"


Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (45 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Sinéad has 4 children:• Jake Reynolds• Brigidine Róisíne Waters• Shane Lunny• Yeshua Francis Neil Bonadino"


emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Sndi added this to a list 3 years ago
Music my Mom likes (91 music items)

" Artist : Sinéad O'Connor Album : I Do Not Want What I Haven't Got Music : Nothing Compares 2U"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2011 ♥ (55 person items)

"♥ Sinéad O'Connor & Barry Herridge ♥*No longer together* "


SA-512 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 voted for 23 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
spacehag posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »