Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Simone Johanna Maria Simons

Age: 39, born 17 January 1985

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: Germany

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Oliver Palotai


Lists

170 votes
Natural blondes who look better when they're not (34 items)
list by Arthur V.*
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 58 comments
118 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
92 votes
Pick Ten Redheads! (50 items)
list by aoibhneas
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 56 comments
84 votes
Listal's 50 Female Crushes/Hottest Women (64 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years ago 70 comments
78 votes
Scarlet Blaze (28 items)
list by Nightingale
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Simone Simons Videos

Simone Simons with her boyfriend Oliver

423 Views

Added 11 years ago


Simone SImons - Funny Faces

287 Views

Added 13 years ago


Epica - Argentina 2012 trailer

237 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

32 votes
28 votes
27 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Simone Johanna Maria Simons (born 17 January 1985) is a Dutch singer-songwriter. She is best known for being the lead singer of Dutch symphonic metal band Epica, where she joined at the age of seventeen, releasing seven studio albums and touring the world. In her singing career, she has also collaborated with bands such as Kamelot, Leaves' Eyes, Primal Fear, Ayreon, and Angra. Simons was born in Hoensbroek, Netherlands. She has a younger sister named Janneke who was born on Simone's second birthday. Her interest in music manifested at a very early age. Simons started playing flute for two years after joining music school at t ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (7), Singer (6), Dutch (4), Blue Eyes (4), Beautiful (4), Female (2), January 17 (2), Born In January (2), Epica (2), Born In 1985 (2), Ginger (2), Red Hair (2), Born 1985 (2), Gorgeous (2), Symphonic Metal (2), Vocalist (2), Phenomenal Voice (1), Female Singer (1), Pretty Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

osho81 3 weeks, 4 days ago
osho81 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

tomblack 4 months, 1 week ago
usr4626274 8 months, 3 weeks ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Music2023 9 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months ago
Zebras? On The Move! (89 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 9 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 9 months ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

matthejkalasky voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

frostmetal 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year ago

Jens Hamann 1 year ago
masterbino 1 year ago
elliesmall 1 year, 1 month ago
mrhola 1 year, 1 month ago
shamsham 1 year, 1 month ago
igoeome 1 year, 1 month ago
jane111 1 year, 1 month ago
hannahbandz 1 year, 1 month ago
chicchic 1 year, 2 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 2 months ago
lolli 1 year, 2 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 2 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 2 months ago
doubled 1 year, 2 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 2 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 2 months ago
fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mygvesz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Dutch Women (380 beauty items)
fabswingers 1 year, 3 months ago
jojor 1 year, 3 months ago
drainthemain 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

therater 1 year, 4 months ago
wc2022 1 year, 4 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »