Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Silvina Noelia Luna

Born: 21 June 1980 Died: 31 August 2023

Country of origin: Argentina

Height: 5' 3"


Silvina Luna Videos



Photos

15 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Silvina Luna was an Argentine model, actress and vedette.
Tags: Argentinian (4), Model (3), Female (2), Actress (2), 1980 (2), Hot (2), Born 1980 (2), Died Young (2), Died In August (2), Died Aged 43 (2), Died 2023 (1), N. 1 (1), Born June 21 (1), Big Butt (1), Nice Butt (1), Great Body (1), Latina (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
26 Watched
Rating:
3
5 Watched
Rating:
2.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 4 weeks, 1 day ago
unipolar 2 months, 2 weeks ago
ahmazing posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ahmazing 5 months, 2 weeks ago
melikeakkus7 5 months, 2 weeks ago
dianbahtiar 5 months, 4 weeks ago
dianbahtiar posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

dianbahtiar posted a comment 5 months, 4 weeks ago

“On Thursday, August 31, that Argentine actress Silvina Luna, has passed away. The 43-year-old had been dealing with complications and kidney failure since 2011 after she received surgery at the hands of cosmetic surgeon Aníbal Lotocki. Her lawyer, Fernando Burlando, confirmed the news on social media. The statement comes two weeks after Mariano Caprarola, who was also his patient, died of acute kidney failure.

Luna died waiting for a kidney transplant in an Italian hospital. She had been sharing her journey with dialysis on social media until her last post, on June 5th. She reportedly spent the last 79 days in the ICU and contracted Covid during her hospital stay. Burlando said that Luna had been “battling for her life,” and they made the difficult decision to disconnect ”

usr4626274 7 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell 9 months ago
Jens Hamann 10 months, 4 weeks ago
doubled 1 year ago
apo55a 1 year, 3 months ago
nand 1 year, 4 months ago
thomaslungford 1 year, 5 months ago
jj8899 1 year, 5 months ago
rrabba3131 1 year, 7 months ago
texan 2 years, 3 months ago
laeticia 2 years, 6 months ago
hunter99004 2 years, 11 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 1 month ago
psychedelicfun 3 years, 4 months ago