Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sidney Luft

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Sidney Luft

Born: 2 November 1915 Died: 15 September 2005

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Description: Sidney Luft was an American show business figure known as the third husband of American actress and singer Judy Garland. On June 29, 1952 they were married; it was his second and her third. They had two children, Lorna Luft (born November 21, 1952 in Santa Monica, California) and Joseph "Joey" Luft (born March 29, 1955 in Los Angeles, California). They separated in 1963 and divorced in 1965. Garland accused him of drunkenness and abuse. Luft was born in New York City to Jewish immigrants from Russia and Germany. Luft was once an amateur boxer and bar-room brawler and had the nickname "One-Punch Luft." H ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8.9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched




Movies

2. Sid & Judy (2019)
Rating:
7
2 Watched