Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sidney Leiffer

Born: 10 December 1907 Died: 14 November 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 10"


Lists

50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Died 1942 (1), Died Aged 34 (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Old Hollywood (1), Born 1907 (1), Lead Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
5.7
10 want to see
3. The Mouthpiece (1932)
Rating:
7.5
7 want to see
Rating:
4.4
6 Watched
5. Don Quixote (1933)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Noirdame rated this 9/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago