Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sian Louise Welby

Age: 35, born 3 September 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

242 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
43 votes
TV News Cuties (105 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Weather Girls That Raise The Temperature (43 items)
list by playboydx
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: An English television presenter, best known for her work with Channel 5, ITV and Channel 4 and most recently for her comedy weather forecasts gaining millions of views around the world. Most recently Sian was challenged to a pun battle with Greg James on BBC Radio 1 and went viral with a Harry Potter forecast broadcast on Capital Radio. Welby has been the face of Channel 5 Weather since November 2010 and The Health Lottery since 2013. She also presents the Revolution Series on Channel 4, previously on ITV4 and BT Sport. She presents The Health Lottery draws every Tuesday - Saturday on Channel 5. In 2014, Welby helped to raise ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Henry Krinkle posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

texan voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 4 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 3 images 7 months ago

knoxcameron rated this 4/10 8 months ago
knoxcameron voted for an image 8 months ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for 25 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Tigerrr-777 posted a comment on this image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

"My Goddess !!!!!!!"


Tigerrr-777 posted a comment on this image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

"My Goddess !!!!!!!"


ktgdy rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Tigerrr-777 voted for 2 images 12 months ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

dougcampbell rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Tigerrr-777 posted 47 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Planet Hot (2083 person items)

" 294. (2021)"


QUESTMAKER posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Tigerrr-777 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

islander posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Razorback voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Razorback rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Bruce rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

brhue rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Milos Davidovic rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 2 years, 3 months ago
parryj voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

redraider voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

redraider rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Rich t time rated this 10/10 2 years, 6 months ago
thebazzer rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Haines11 rated this 4/10 2 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »