Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Choi Si-won (์ตœ์‹œ์›)

Age: 34, born 7 April 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

77 votes
balloons (171 items)
list by Lia
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
We share birthday (23 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Man + Flowers =... (76 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments

Si Won Choi Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Choi Siwon, born April 7, 1986 in Korea, is an actor and musician, best known as a member of South Korean boy band "Super Junior". Siwon was discovered by the Starlight Casting System in 2003 and soon joined under the agency of SM Entertainment. He was first officially seen in a music video of fellow label mate DANA when she was still a solo singer. On November 6, 2005, Choi officially debuted on SBS ( Seoul Broadcasting System) Inkigayo performing Super Junior's first single "TWINS (Knock Out)." Siwon is one of the few members of Super Junior who actively appears on variety shows. Being active in va ... (more)
Tags: Aries (2), Korean (2), Super Junior (2), Type B (1), S.M.Entertainment (1), SJ (1), K-pop (1), SuJu (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In April (1), Actor (1), Singer (1), Model (1), SM Entertainment (1), Flower Boy (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), Super Junior M (1), Born In 1986 (1), Kpop (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
63 Watched
Rating:
7.4
31 Watched
Rating:
8.3
28 Watched
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
49 Watched
2. Dragon Blade (2015)
Rating:
6.2
53 Watched
Rating:
8.1
19 Watched
4. To the Fore (2015)
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
5. Chek dou (2015)
Rating:
6
5 Watched




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Multilingual Celebrities (86 person items)
seth9622 rated this 10/10 6 months ago
Arizona posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Aries (523 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Person (69 person items)
MagiCARp voted for 57 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Darthmasco posted 50 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

tristan rated this 9/10 1 year, 9 months ago
matt voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Alea rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Gyumin rated this 9/10 2 years, 11 months ago
sopae rated this 8/10 3 years ago
Astrid Cooper rated this 9/10 3 years ago
Darthmasco rated this 10/10 3 years ago
qpwoeiruty rated this 8/10 3 years, 2 months ago
nifflerbat rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
sofia lol rated this 5/10 3 years, 9 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 6/10 3 years, 10 months ago
matt added this to a list 4 years ago
beariisk rated this 2/10 4 years, 1 month ago
Serenity Michaelis rated this 10/10 4 years, 1 month ago
matt added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco posted 29 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

CitizenErased rated this 8/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Darthmasco posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Krystal Z. rated this 8/10 4 years, 7 months ago
Michelle Adrianne Altamerano rated this 9/10 4 years, 7 months ago
matt added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
pedrin rated this 10/10 4 years, 8 months ago
narinart voted for 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

BlackRobe rated this 10/10 4 years, 9 months ago
Innoxius Miles rated this 10/10 4 years, 10 months ago
Princess Veluz Orpilla rated this 10/10 4 years, 10 months ago
Neringa Konderauskaitฤ— rated this 7/10 4 years, 11 months ago