Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shusuke Kaneko

Stats

Birth Name: 金子修介

Age: 67, born 8 June 1955

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Tags: Japanese (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
6.8
574 Watched
Rating:
7.1
345 Watched
Rating:
6.5
96 Watched
Rating:
7
78 Watched
5. Necronomicon (1994)
Rating:
5.7
56 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched
3. Pyrokinesis (2000)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

1. The Family Game (1983)
Rating:
8
23 want to see
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
30 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched