Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shuki Levy

Stats

Birth Name: שוקי לוי‎

Age: 72, born 3 June 1947

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States


Photos


Description: Israeli-American music composer and television writer, director, and executive producer. Levy's best known work is soundtrack compositions for children's television programs of the 1980s, such as Inspector Gadget, The Mysterious Cities of Gold, M.A.S.K., Dinosaucers, Dragon Quest, He-Man and the Masters of the Universe, Eagle Riders (the third Western adaptation of Science Ninja Team Gatchaman), She-Ra, and Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors. In the 1990s, he became known chiefly for his work on the Power Rangers franchise, Masked Rider, VR Troopers, and Big Bad Beetleborgs. He has also written and directed numerous episodes for som ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
748 Watched
Rating:
4.9
132 Watched
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
5.2
19 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
748 Watched
Rating:
4.9
132 Watched
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Power Rangers (2017)
Rating:
5.4
231 Watched
Rating:
4.1
127 Watched
Rating:
6.3
22 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.1
127 Watched
2. Blind Vision (1992)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
5. Perfect Victims (1988)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen