Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shiro Sagisu

Stats

Birth Name: ้ทบๅทฃ ่ฉฉ้ƒŽ

Age: 63, born 29 August 1957

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese music producer and composer. With a career spanning over 25 years (beginning in the late 1970s), he is best known for his work as a record producer for acts including Misia, Satoshi Tomiie, and Ken Hirai. Sagisu has also worked as a film composer for several anime and films and is well known for his collaborations with Gainax, especially the soundtrack to Hideaki Anno's series Neon Genesis Evangelion. He won the Tokyo Anime Award for Best Music in 2010 for Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance.
Tags: Music (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
9 own
Rating:
9.1
6 own
Rating:
8.8
5 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
5.6
4 own




TV

Rating:
5.6
6 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
Martรญnez 06 rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Director Black rated this 9/10 3 years, 11 months ago