Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple

Born: 23 April 1928 Died: 10 February 2014

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charles Black


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 24 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
105 votes
Classic Actresses and Their Symbolism (21 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
102 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments

Shirley Temple Videos

Movie Legends - Shirley Temple

73 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Shirley Temple (Finale)

53 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
12 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Shirley Temple is an Academy Award-winning actress and tap dancer, who is best known for being an iconic American child actress of the 1930s, and enjoyed a notable career as a diplomat as an adult. She rose to fame at the age of six in Bright Eyes in 1934, and starred in a series of films which won her positive critical reception and saw her become the top grossing star at the American box-office during the height of the Great Depression. In later life, she became a United States ambassador and diplomat. Charles Black, the San Francisco businessman she married after divorcing John Agar, admitted to her while they were courti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
3. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
5. The Oscars (2014)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fort Apache (1948)
Rating:
7.6
148 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched
Rating:
7.6
87 Watched
4. Heidi (1937)
Rating:
6.6
86 Watched
Rating:
8
60 want to see




Music

Rating:
10
2 own




TV written by




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 days ago

Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

kathy voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

kathy voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 21 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Georgini voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 5 images 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »