Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley Ann Manson

Age: 57, born 26 August 1966

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Billy Bush


Lists

129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 26 comments
101 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
85 votes
Hipster-tized (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
Pixie Perfection (48 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 12 comments

Photos

20 votes
17 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Trivia: Singer for the band Garbage Is asthmatic. Her father was a university lecturer, her mother a big band singer. Has two sisters She dropped out of high school at 16. Since then, she has been in bands such as Autumn 1904, Wild Indians, Goodbye Mr Mckenzie and Angelfish. She was the lead singer of Angelfish by the time she was discovered by Butch Vig and Steve Marker. She is the author of the handwriting in Garbage's debut album. Her former husband is a sculptor. Lead singer, lyricist, guitarist, and co-producer on Garbage's three albums - the 1995 debut release 'Garbage', 1998s follow up 'Version ... (more)
Tags: Singer (18), Redhead (8), Scottish (8), Cool (6), Rock Star (5), Ginger (4), Beautiful (4), European (4), Rock (3), Musician (3), Actress (3), Cute (3), Interesting (3), Female (3), Hot (3), Born 1966 (2), British (2), Voice (2), Garbage Singer (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
600 Watched
Rating:
6.7
374 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Knife Fight (2012)
Rating:
7.1
15 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Andyb2 voted for 4 images 4 weeks ago

minervaa voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Xenomorph voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
looksharp voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"77 by Alice Bag (2018)"


romison18 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Plastikcat added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
AtomicPunk voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago
Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

chuckbb voted for 5 images 3 years, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Women Who Astonish Me (81 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »