Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shirley Mallmann

Age: 43, born 15 February 1977

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

159 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8818 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1263 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
107 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (145 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
51 votes
Brazilian Models (61 items)
list by Nusch
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 14 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: She was the first great supermodel from Brazil, paving the way for brazilian models abroad. Before becoming a model, Shirley Mallmann worked as a worker in a shoe factory in Santa Clara do Sul, in her state, being discovered Marla Drebes who was also responsible for the discovery of other tops as Jeรญsa Chiminazzo. Immortalized as a model of the first perfume by Jean Paul Gaultier, the model starred in the Pirelli Calendar and modeled for Dolce & Gabbana, Valentino, Armani, Helmut Lang, Dior and Prada, among others. Departed from the world of fashion to be the mother of Axil in 2002. She returned the to the catwalks in 2 ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (2), Model (2), Brazilian (2), Born In 1977 (1), Fashion Icon (1), Top Model (1), Gorgeous (1), Hot (1), Fashion Model (1), High Fashion Model (1), Blue Eyes (1), Tall (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Kat M added this to Rated list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
rawsiouxsie voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

rawsiouxsie rated this 8/10 6 months ago
MagiCARp added this to a list 6 months ago
Dreamy Blondes (191 person items)
lovedriver voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Minerva13 voted for 3 images 7 months ago

Minerva13 posted a image 7 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago
Kendraatje rated this 4/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted 45 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Minerva13 posted 65 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Minerva13 rated this 10/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Minerva13 voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

djjetz rated this 3/10 1 year ago
titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
archiveissues added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Fashion Models - 1990s (243 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Brazilian Models (79 person items)
jonslist rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
Motor_ rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
jojoba voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
08yossy10 rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 Next »