Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shin'ichirô Miki

Stats

Birth Name: 三木眞一郎, Miki Shin'ichirō

Age: 54, born 18 March 1968

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

16 votes
Super Smash Bros. Fancast (18 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Japanese voice actor from Tokyo. He is a member of 81 Produce. Miki's distinctively smooth voice and often calm delivery has landed him roles such as Kojirō ("James") (Pokémon), Takumi Fujiwara (Initial D anime, video game and mostly Arcade Stage series from Arcade Stage 4 to Arcade Stage 8 Infinity), Kisuke Urahara (Bleach), Akira Yuki (Virtua Fighter), Lockon Stratos (Mobile Suit Gundam 00), Teppei Iwaki (Area no Kishi), Aikurō Mikisugi (Kill la Kill), Hitomi (Code: Breaker), Kagetora Aida (Kuroko's Basketball), and Roy Mustang from (Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood), Miki is also a singer with the four-man ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1476 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1256 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1060 Watched
Rating:
8.7
882 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
5.8
845 Watched
Rating:
5.8
464 Watched
Rating:
7.3
289 Watched
Rating:
5.8
286 Watched




Update feed

Kim0ta posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Muzui added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)