Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sadaho Maeda (ๅ‰็”ฐ ็ฆŽ็ฉ‚)

Born: 23 January 1939 Died: 19 August 2021

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
49 votes
Action Guys: Men of Action (30 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
My Action Heroes (29 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actor and martial artist. Chiba was one of the first actors to achieve stardom through his skills in martial arts, initially in Japan and later before an international audience.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7475 Watched
Rating:
7.6
5987 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1524 Watched
Rating:
5.2
330 Watched
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
2 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Yellow Fangs (1990)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 person items)