Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Shima Shinoda

Age: 78, born 3 January 1941

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

8 votes
My Top 101 Favorite Actresses (101 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

She is a Japanese actress who has appeared in about 100 films and many TV productions. She is married to film director Masahiro Shinoda, in whose films she has frequently appeared. She won the award for best actress at the 2nd Hochi Film Award for her performance in Shinoda's Ballad of Orin.
Tags: Japanese (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
277 Watched
Rating:
8.2
105 Watched
3. Late Autumn (1960)
Rating:
7.8
60 Watched
Rating:
7.2
32 want to see
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

fantazjusz rated this 7/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
fantazjusz voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago