Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 椎名 裕美子 Shiina Yumiko

Age: 40, born 25 November 1978

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
J-Pop & J-Rock (51 items)
list by Massao Ikawa
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Japanese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Asian female vocalists (24 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Good bands with female vocals (37 items)
list by niea7
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Shiina Ringo Videos

椎名林檎 - 幸福論

24 Views

Added 5 years ago


椎名林檎 - 真夜中は純潔

24 Views

Added 4 years ago


椎名林檎 - りんごのうた

14 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese singer-songwriter, music composer and music producer. She is also the founder and lead vocalist of the band Tokyo Jihen. She describes herself as "Shinjuku-kei Jisaku-Jien-ya (新宿系自作自演屋 a Shinjuku-style writer-performer)". She was ranked number 36 in a list of Japan's top 100 musicians compiled by HMV in 2003. ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Asian (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1 own
Rating:
7.6
2 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
7.3
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

miserable posted 7 images [View All] 7 months ago

apu11 voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 2 years, 3 months ago
StealthRUSH rated this 8/10 2 years, 8 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago