Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shigesato Itoi

Stats

Birth Name: ็ณธไบ• ้‡้‡Œ, Itoi Shigesato

Age: 72, born 10 November 1948

Born and residing in: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kanako Higuchi


Lists

72 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
31 votes
Greatest People (76 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Japanese copywriter, essayist, lyricist, game designer, and actor. Itoi is the editor-in-chief of his website and company Hobo Nikkan Itoi Shinbun ("Almost Daily Itoi Newspaper"). He is best known outside Japan for his work on Nintendo's Mother/EarthBound series of games, as well as his self-titled bass fishing video game.
Tags: Japanese (1), Mother (1), Voice Actor (1), Game Designer (1), Mother Series (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2294 Watched
2. Norwegian Wood (2010)
Rating:
6.7
193 Watched
3. EarthBound (1994)
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. EarthBound (1994)
Rating:
6
1 Watched