Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฎฎๆœฌ่Œ‚ / Miyamoto Shigeru

Age: 71, born 16 November 1952

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

31 votes
Greatest People (76 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
personajes favoritos favorite characthers (48 items)
list by mrmartho
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Personas que admiro (34 items)
list by StevenMegaSandwich
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Favorite Creators (12 items)
list by joelius712
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Shigeru Miyamoto Videos

Mario Myths with Mr Miyamoto

71 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Nintendo's leading designer, best known for creating the Mario, Donkey Kong, The Legend of Zelda, Star Fox, F-Zero and Pikmin franchises.
Tags: Game Designer (12), Japanese (11), Born 1952 (6), Nintendo (4), Genius (4), Legend (3), Zelda (2), God (2), Mario (2), Icon (2), Figure Head (1), Geek (1), Game Producer (1), I Would Do Him (1), The Legend Of Zelda (1), Creator (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1608 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Movies

Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
246 Watched
Rating:
7.6
117 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
5. Underbelly (2010)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Super Mario 64 (1996)
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
311 Watched
Rating:
6
130 Watched
Rating:
6.2
104 Watched
Rating:
5.2
58 Watched
Rating:
4.2
50 Watched




Update feed

kyleslittlewor 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Genji Jackson 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Infinity 7 months, 3 weeks ago
amongus added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Directores Favoritos (57 person items)
amongus 8 months, 1 week ago
Weve 9 months ago
Plรกcard 10 months ago
darkolorde added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Nerds / Game Creators or Geeks (15 person items)

"The legend of Nintendo lol"


darkolorde 1 year, 1 month ago
diodiorno 1 year, 6 months ago
petrovsky 1 year, 11 months ago
moโˆžon 2 years ago
nicoalcas 2 years, 1 month ago
joelius712 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Creators (12 person items)
joelius712 2 years, 3 months ago
fdlm4000 2 years, 8 months ago
poluza112 2 years, 11 months ago
midnightgear 3 years, 4 months ago
boogiepop1989 3 years, 5 months ago
Geralt 3 years, 10 months ago
Brandon Carreon 3 years, 10 months ago
Evelio 3 years, 12 months ago
FlippySuper 4 years, 3 months ago
GangStarr4Life 4 years, 10 months ago
hanzfantasma 5 years, 4 months ago
eljimeno1310 5 years, 8 months ago
Lena 6 years, 3 months ago
mrmartho added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
themiguelps2 6 years, 9 months ago
Leonxz 6 years, 9 months ago
jcthedonnish 6 years, 10 months ago
Sigil 6 years, 11 months ago
Angel Ecm 6 years, 11 months ago
mrmartho 6 years, 11 months ago
Lawrence William 7 years, 1 month ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 5 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »