Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Age: 60, born 11 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

177 votes
Celebrity Fears/Phobias (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 50 comments
119 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
103 votes
17 Crazy Celebrity Stalkers (17 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
63 votes
Playin' the Acoustic Guitar (71 items)
list by Lara
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments

Sheryl Crow Videos

Sheryl Crow - Tomorrow Never Dies

111 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Sheryl Crow - Sign Your Name

110 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

21 votes
15 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Lower lip scar from being bitten by a dog as a child. Hosted a concert in Central Park, "Sheryl Crow and Friends" with guests including Keith Richards, Eric Clapton, Sarah McLachlan, Dixie Chicks, and Chrissie Hynde. [1999] She was awarded an Honorary doctorate from the Southeast Missouri State University in Cape Girardeau, Missouri. Originally sang back-up for Michael Jackson and Don Henley. Her album "C'mon, C'mon" was supposedly composed in the wake of a break-up with Owen Wilson. The song "Safe and Sound" is dedicated to him in the liner notes. Graduated from the University of Mis ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched
Rating:
6.8
754 Watched
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3344 Watched
2. 54 (1998)
Rating:
5.6
340 Watched
3. De-Lovely (2004)
Rating:
6
102 Watched
4. The Minus Man (1999)
Rating:
6
41 Watched
Rating:
7.6
40 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
57 own
2. Sheryl Crow (1996)
Rating:
7.1
51 own
Rating:
6.8
29 own
Rating:
8.4
29 own




Movies directed by




Books




Update feed

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2191 person items)
loverofred voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

blackknight99 posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 5 months ago
dennylaurent voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty In Music - Vol. 3 (80 person items)

" SHERYL SUZANNE CROWBorn: 11 February 1962Grammies: 0 31Brits: 1 1Top 10s: 4 (0) 4 (0) All I Wanna Do (1994) - 2 ... 4Strong Enough (1994) - 5If It Makes You Happy (1996) - 10 ... 9A Change Would Do You Good (1997) - 8My Favourite Mistake (1998) - 9Picture (2002) - 4"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 10 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

SA-512 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Sheryl Suzanne CrowAmerican Musician, Singer, Songwriter & Actress• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• German; "


David Roffidal voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Eric Clapton's girls (8 person items)
sal3000 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (134 person items)
skipperbrian voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Sheryl Suzanne CrowAmerican Musician, Singer, Songwriter & Actress "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Female Music Artists (430 person items)

"Sheryl Suzanne Crow11 February 1962• 11 Albuns Released;• 45 Singles Released;• 11 Colaborations;• 17 Wins & 56 Nominations;Genres: Rock, Pop, Country, Folk, Blues & Heartland Rock;Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards, Piano, Harmonica, Accordion & Autoharp;"


Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Smiler1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years ago
lovedriver posted a image 3 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago

« Prev12 3 Next »