Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sheridan Smith

Age: 38, born 25 June 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ross McCall


Lists

18 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2014 (53 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Strange attraction (8 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2015 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Sheridan Smith Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Sheridan Smith was born on 25 June 1981 and grew up in Epworth. While Sheridan was growing up, her parents, Colin and Marilyn, performed as a Country and Western duo called The Daltons and it wasn't long before Sheridan got into it. She was dancing from the age of 4 and singing with her parents when she was about 7. At 14 she made her professional debut in the production of Annie, playing the lead role. She then went on to star in many big stage roles such as: The Go-Between, Little Red Riding Hood in the 1998 Donmar Warehouse production of Into The Woods, Talullah in National Youth Theatre's production of Bugsy Malone, Doll the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
65 Watched
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
Rating:
7.4
61 Watched
Rating:
6
64 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hysteria (2011)
Rating:
6.2
275 Watched
Rating:
5.5
228 Watched
Rating:
6.4
89 Watched
4. Tower Block (2012)
Rating:
6.3
40 Watched
5. The Scapegoat (2012)
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

deco2 voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
browser posted a video 2 years, 12 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 3 years ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Hssine posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 15 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago