Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth McLaughlin

Born: 8 June 1921 Died: 4 November 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

29 votes
The Ladies of Laurel and Hardy (63 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
1 votes
Mickey Rooney & his Flings (27 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Sheila Ryan (June 8, 1921 – November 4, 1975) was an American actress who appeared in more than 60 movies.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched
Rating:
6.1
15 Watched
Rating:
6.9
12 Watched
4. Railroaded (1947)
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 6 days, 11 hours ago
browser posted 2 images 1 year ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Mickey Rooney & his Flings (27 person items)
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)