Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sheena Shirley Orr

Age: 63, born 27 April 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

99 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years ago 29 comments
34 votes
Bonny Bit O' Thistle (46 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
Female Singers That I Found... SEXY (20 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 3 years ago 2 comments

Sheena Easton Videos

Sheena Easton-For Your Eyes Only

196 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago


Sheena Easton - Sugar Walls

85 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Two adopted children: Jake (adopted in 1995) and Skylar (adopted in 1996). Naturalized U.S. citizen. She won two Grammy Awards, including one for Best New Artist in 1981. Her hit song, "We've Got Tonight", with Kenny Rogers, went to #1 on the Billboard Country Charts. Earned the hits "For Your Eyes Only" (#4), "When He Shines" (#30), "You Could Have Been With Me" (#15), "Telefone (long Distance Love Affair)" (#9), "Modern Girl" (#18), "We've Got Tonight" with Kenny Rogers (#6), "Almost Over You" (#26), "Strut" (#7), "Do It ... (more)
Tags: Singer (21), Scottish (7), British (3), Born 1959 (3), Blue Eyes (2), Beautiful (2), James Bond Song (1), Songstress (1), Fading Into Obscurity (1), Born In 1959 (1), Tiny (1), United Kingdom (1), Redhead (1), American (1), Short (1), Female (1), Hot (1), European (1), English (1), Usa (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gargoyles (1994)
Rating:
7
571 Watched
Rating:
5.6
596 Watched
Rating:
5.6
471 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
5. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.6
336 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
583 Watched
Rating:
6.6
568 Watched
Rating:
5.7
253 Watched
Rating:
5.4
111 Watched
Rating:
6
26 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. No Strings (2013)
Rating:
6.5
4 own
Rating:
8.6
1 own
Rating:
7
1 want this
Rating:
6.5
1 want this




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 days, 23 hours ago

topmusique voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sheena Shirley Orr27 April 1959Easton has 2 children:โ€ข Jake Rion Cousins Easton (1994);โ€ข Skylar Easton (1996);"


Cle2814 voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kitt voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" SHIRLEY SHEENA ORRBorn: 27 April 1959Grammies: 2 4Brits: 0 2Top 10s: 8 (1) 3 (0) Modern Girl (1980) - 89 to 5 (Morning Train (1980) - 1 ... 3For Your Eyes Only (1981) - 4 ... 8We've Got Tonight (1983) - 6Telefone (Long Distance Love Affair (1983) - 9Strut (1984) - 7Sugar Walls (1984) - 9U Got the Look (1987) - 9The Lover in Me (1988) - 9"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year ago

redrobin voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Richard Ayala voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 774 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »