Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham, Jr.

Age: 53, born 5 January 1969

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
10 votes
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 items)
list by Stehako
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
8 votes
Favourite BOARDWALK EMPIRE characters (14 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top 10: Favorite Boardwalk Empire Characters (10 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Franklin Shea Whigham, Jr. is an American actor. He currently portrays Elias "Eli" Thompson on the HBO drama series Boardwalk Empire.
Tags: United States (1), Actor (1), Born 1969 (1), Boardwalk Empire (1), DILF (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1751 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1675 Watched
3. Machete (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1352 Watched
4. Fast & Furious (2009)
Rating:
6.2
1423 Watched
5. American Hustle (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1092 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
8.5
834 Watched
3. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
821 Watched
Rating:
8.3
629 Watched
5. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
581 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)2- Joker (2019)3- Silver Linings Playbook (2012)4- American Hustle (2013)5- Fast & Furious 6 (2013)"


A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Franklin Shea Whigham Jr.American Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข French;โ€ข Creek Native American; "


Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" Eli Thompson Alfred "Alf" Johnson "


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Dewart in Take Shelter"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago